Wild Kratts on Alabama Public Television
Alabama Public Television Education
Wild Kratts

Animals can take you anywhere in science! Creature teachers Chris and Martin Kratt take 6 to 8 year olds and their families along on extraordinary animal-powered adventures in "Wild Kratts." The zoologists visit wild animals in their habitats and showcase key science concepts along the way.

Upcoming Episodes

Caracal-Minton

Saturday, Jan 25 at 9:30 am on Main

Voyage of the Butterflier Xt

Monday, Jan 27 at 7:00 am on Main

Seasquatch

Monday, Jan 27 at 2:30 pm on Main

Mimic

Monday, Jan 27 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

Under Frozen Pond

Monday, Jan 27 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

Musk Ox Mania

Tuesday, Jan 28 at 7:00 am on Main

The Food Chain Game

Tuesday, Jan 28 at 2:30 pm on Main

Panda Power Up!

Tuesday, Jan 28 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

Mystery on the Prairie

Tuesday, Jan 28 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

The Blue and the Gray

Wednesday, Jan 29 at 7:00 am on Main

A Huge Orange Problem

Wednesday, Jan 29 at 2:30 pm on Main

Liturgusa Krattorum

Wednesday, Jan 29 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

Osprey

Wednesday, Jan 29 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

Cheetah Racer

Thursday, Jan 30 at 7:00 am on Main

Zig-Zagged

Thursday, Jan 30 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

Koala Balloon

Thursday, Jan 30 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

Let The Rhinos Roll!

Friday, Jan 31 at 7:00 am on Main

Falcon City

Friday, Jan 31 at 2:30 pm on Main

Ground Hog Wake Up Call

Monday, Feb 3 at 7:00 am on Main

To Touch A Hummingbird

Monday, Feb 3 at 2:30 pm on Main

Masked Bandits

Monday, Feb 3 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

Neck and Neck

Tuesday, Feb 4 at 7:00 am on Main

The Gecko Effect

Tuesday, Feb 4 at 2:30 pm on Main

Puffin Rescue

Tuesday, Feb 4 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

Shadow: The Black Jaguar

Wednesday, Feb 5 at 7:00 am on Main

A Bat in the Brownies

Wednesday, Feb 5 at 2:30 pm on Main

The Last Largest Lobster

Wednesday, Feb 5 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

Elephant Brains!

Thursday, Feb 6 at 7:00 am on Main

Tortuga Tune Up

Thursday, Feb 6 at 2:30 pm on Main

Quillber's Birthday Present

Thursday, Feb 6 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

Spots in the Desert

Friday, Feb 7 at 7:00 am on Main

Aqua Frog

Friday, Feb 7 at 2:30 pm on Main

The Other Martins

Friday, Feb 7 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

Flight of the Pollinators

Friday, Feb 7 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

Birds of a Feather

Monday, Feb 10 at 7:00 am on Main

Little Howler

Monday, Feb 10 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

City Hoppers!

Monday, Feb 10 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

Secrets of the Spider's Web

Tuesday, Feb 11 at 2:30 pm on Main

Wild Ponies

Tuesday, Feb 11 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

The Fourth Bald Eagle

Tuesday, Feb 11 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

Stuck On Sharks

Wednesday, Feb 12 at 2:30 pm on Main

Stars of the Tides

Wednesday, Feb 12 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

The Erminator

Wednesday, Feb 12 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

Sloth Bear Suction

Thursday, Feb 13 at 7:00 am on Main

Bugs Or Monkeys?

Thursday, Feb 13 at 2:30 pm on Main

Choose Your Swordfish

Thursday, Feb 13 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

Mystery of the Flamingo's Pink

Friday, Feb 14 at 7:00 am on Main

Blowfish Blowout

Monday, Feb 17 at 2:30 pm on Main

Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man

Monday, Feb 17 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

Rainforest Stew

Monday, Feb 17 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

Mosquito Dragon

Tuesday, Feb 18 at 7:00 am on Main

Raptor Roundup

Tuesday, Feb 18 at 2:30 pm on Main

Speaking Dolphinese

Wednesday, Feb 19 at 7:00 am on Main

When Fish Fly

Wednesday, Feb 19 at 2:30 pm on Main

Sea Horse Rodeo

Thursday, Feb 20 at 2:30 pm on Main

Eel-Lectric!

Thursday, Feb 20 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

Googly-Eye: The Night Guru

Friday, Feb 21 at 7:00 am on Main

Road Runner

Monday, Feb 24 at 7:00 am on Main

Search for the Florida Panther

Monday, Feb 24 at 2:30 pm on Main

Komodo Dragon

Monday, Feb 24 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef

Tuesday, Feb 25 at 7:00 am on Main

Blue Heron

Tuesday, Feb 25 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

Hermit Crab Shell Exchange

Wednesday, Feb 26 at 2:30 pm on Main

Hercules - The Giant Beetle

Wednesday, Feb 26 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

Slider, The Otter

Thursday, Feb 27 at 2:30 pm on Main

Deer Buckaroo

Friday, Feb 28 at 7:00 am on Main

Opossum In My Pocket

Friday, Feb 28 at 2:30 pm on Main

Praying Mantis

Monday, Mar 2 at 7:00 am on Main

Chameleons On Target

Monday, Mar 2 at 2:30 pm on Main

Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens

Monday, Mar 2 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

Tenrec Treasure Hunt

Monday, Mar 2 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

Back In Creature Time - Go Dodo Go, Part 1

Tuesday, Mar 3 at 7:00 am on Main

Back In Creature Time - Tasmanian Tiger, Part 2

Tuesday, Mar 3 at 2:30 pm on Main

Capture The Fishmobile

Tuesday, Mar 3 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

Snow Runners

Wednesday, Mar 4 at 7:00 am on Main

Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret

Wednesday, Mar 4 at 2:30 pm on Main

The Desert Elves

Wednesday, Mar 4 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

Aye Aye

Wednesday, Mar 4 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

Golden Bamboo Lemur

Thursday, Mar 5 at 2:30 pm on Main

Rattlesnake Crystal

Thursday, Mar 5 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

Skunked!

Friday, Mar 6 at 7:00 am on Main

Where The Bison Roam

Monday, Mar 9 at 2:30 pm on Main

Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?

Monday, Mar 9 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

Snowy Owl Invasion

Tuesday, Mar 10 at 7:00 am on Main

The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal

Wednesday, Mar 11 at 7:00 am on Main

Lemur Legs

Wednesday, Mar 11 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

Gila Monsters Under My House

Wednesday, Mar 11 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

Fossa Palooza

Thursday, Mar 12 at 2:30 pm on Main

Fire Salamander

Thursday, Mar 12 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

Mini Madagascar

Friday, Mar 13 at 7:00 am on Main

Temple of the Tigers

Friday, Mar 13 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

Journey to the Subnivean Zone

Friday, Mar 13 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

Cheeks The Hamster

Monday, Mar 16 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

Pangolin Rescue

Tuesday, Mar 17 at 7:00 am on Main

Crocogator Contest

Tuesday, Mar 17 at 2:30 pm on Main

Mom of a Croc

Wednesday, Mar 18 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

Lemur Stink Fight

Thursday, Mar 19 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

The Cobra King

Thursday, Mar 19 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

Prairie Who?

Monday, Mar 23 at 7:00 am on Main

Polar Bears Don't Dance

Monday, Mar 23 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

Platypus Cafe

Wednesday, Mar 25 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

The Dhole Duplicator

Thursday, Mar 26 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

Flight of the Draco

Thursday, Mar 26 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

The Amazing Creature Race

Friday, Mar 27 at 2:30 pm on Main

In Search of the Easter Bunny

Monday, Mar 30 at 7:00 am on Main

Bass Class

Monday, Mar 30 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

Series Links

Series Support

Funding for Wild Kratts is provided in part by: