Wild Kratts

Animals can take you anywhere in science! Creature teachers Chris and Martin Kratt take 6 to 8 year olds and their families along on extraordinary animal-powered adventures in "Wild Kratts." The zoologists visit wild animals in their habitats and showcase key science concepts along the way.

Upcoming Episodes

Speaking Dolphinese

Tuesday, Aug 20 at 1:30 am on PBS Kids

Platypus Cafe

Tuesday, Aug 20 at 2:00 am on PBS Kids

The Blue and the Gray

Tuesday, Aug 20 at 7:00 am on Main

Snowy Owl Invasion

Tuesday, Aug 20 at 10:00 am on PBS Kids

Seasquatch

Tuesday, Aug 20 at 2:30 pm on Main

Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus

Tuesday, Aug 20 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Deer Buckaroo

Wednesday, Aug 21 at 7:00 am on Main

Ground Hog Wake Up Call

Wednesday, Aug 21 at 10:00 am on PBS Kids

Caracal-Minton

Wednesday, Aug 21 at 2:30 pm on Main

Snow Runners

Wednesday, Aug 21 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Falcon City

Thursday, Aug 22 at 7:00 am on Main

Blowfish Blowout

Thursday, Aug 22 at 10:00 am on PBS Kids

The Food Chain Game

Thursday, Aug 22 at 2:30 pm on Main

Rattlesnake Crystal

Thursday, Aug 22 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Spots in the Desert

Friday, Aug 23 at 7:00 am on Main

Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy

Friday, Aug 23 at 10:00 am on PBS Kids

Mimic

Friday, Aug 23 at 2:30 pm on Main

Sloth Bear Suction

Monday, Aug 26 at 7:00 am on Main

Aqua Frog

Monday, Aug 26 at 10:00 am on PBS Kids

Rainforest Stew

Monday, Aug 26 at 2:30 pm on Main

Stars of the Tides

Monday, Aug 26 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Cheeks The Hamster

Tuesday, Aug 27 at 7:00 am on Main

Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens

Tuesday, Aug 27 at 10:00 am on PBS Kids

Zig-Zagged

Tuesday, Aug 27 at 2:30 pm on Main

Honey Seekers

Tuesday, Aug 27 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Cheetah Racer

Wednesday, Aug 28 at 7:00 am on Main

Sea Horse Rodeo

Wednesday, Aug 28 at 2:30 pm on Main

Tazzy Chris

Wednesday, Aug 28 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Wild Ponies

Thursday, Aug 29 at 7:00 am on Main

Fireflies

Thursday, Aug 29 at 10:00 am on PBS Kids

A Huge Orange Problem

Thursday, Aug 29 at 2:30 pm on Main

Voyage of the Butterflier Xt

Thursday, Aug 29 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Elephant Brains!

Friday, Aug 30 at 7:00 am on Main

The Last Largest Lobster

Friday, Aug 30 at 10:00 am on PBS Kids

Liturgusa Krattorum

Monday, Sep 2 at 7:00 am on Main

Aye Aye

Monday, Sep 2 at 2:30 pm on Main

Flight of the Pollinators

Monday, Sep 2 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Shadow: The Black Jaguar

Tuesday, Sep 3 at 7:00 am on Main

City Hoppers!

Tuesday, Sep 3 at 2:30 pm on Main

Mystery of the Flamingo's Pink

Tuesday, Sep 3 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

Opossum In My Pocket

Tuesday, Sep 3 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Creature Power Challenge

Wednesday, Sep 4 at 7:00 am on Main

Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret

Wednesday, Sep 4 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Back In Creature Time - Go Dodo Go, Part 1

Thursday, Sep 5 at 2:30 pm on Main

Where The Bison Roam

Thursday, Sep 5 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

The Erminator

Thursday, Sep 5 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Mini Madagascar

Friday, Sep 6 at 2:30 pm on Main

Pangolin Rescue

Friday, Sep 6 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

Race for the Hippo Disc

Monday, Sep 9 at 7:00 am on Main

Octopus Wildkratticus

Monday, Sep 9 at 2:30 pm on Main

Masked Bandits

Monday, Sep 9 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

The Fourth Bald Eagle

Monday, Sep 9 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Capture The Fishmobile

Tuesday, Sep 10 at 7:00 am on Main

Panda Power Up!

Tuesday, Sep 10 at 2:30 pm on Main

The Gecko Effect

Tuesday, Sep 10 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

Hercules - The Giant Beetle

Tuesday, Sep 10 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Blue Heron

Wednesday, Sep 11 at 7:00 am on Main

To Touch A Hummingbird

Wednesday, Sep 11 at 2:30 pm on Main

Choose Your Swordfish

Wednesday, Sep 11 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Lemur Stink Fight

Thursday, Sep 12 at 7:00 am on Main

Termites Vs. Tongues

Thursday, Sep 12 at 2:30 pm on Main

Little Howler

Thursday, Sep 12 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

Komodo Dragon

Thursday, Sep 12 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Golden Bamboo Lemur

Friday, Sep 13 at 2:30 pm on Main

Quillber's Birthday Present

Friday, Sep 13 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

Tenrec Treasure Hunt

Monday, Sep 16 at 2:30 pm on Main

Stuck On Sharks

Monday, Sep 16 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

Under Frozen Pond

Monday, Sep 16 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Slider, The Otter

Tuesday, Sep 17 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

Birds of a Feather

Tuesday, Sep 17 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Happy Turkey Day

Wednesday, Sep 18 at 7:00 am on Main

Fossa Palooza

Wednesday, Sep 18 at 2:30 pm on Main

Raptor Roundup

Wednesday, Sep 18 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Search for the Florida Panther

Thursday, Sep 19 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Neck and Neck

Friday, Sep 20 at 7:00 am on Main

Walk on the Wetside

Friday, Sep 20 at 2:30 pm on Main

Bugs Or Monkeys?

Monday, Sep 23 at 2:30 pm on Main

When Fish Fly

Monday, Sep 23 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

Back In Creature Time - Tasmanian Tiger, Part 2

Tuesday, Sep 24 at 7:00 am on Main

A Bat in the Brownies

Tuesday, Sep 24 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

Googly-Eye: The Night Guru

Wednesday, Sep 25 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Praying Mantis

Thursday, Sep 26 at 2:30 pm on Main

Mosquito Dragon

Thursday, Sep 26 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

Osprey

Thursday, Sep 26 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Bad Hair Day

Friday, Sep 27 at 2:30 pm on Main

Lemur Legs

Monday, Sep 30 at 7:00 am on Main

Secrets of the Spider's Web

Monday, Sep 30 at 2:30 pm on Main

Hermit Crab Shell Exchange

Monday, Sep 30 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

Puffin Rescue

Tuesday, Oct 1 at 7:00 am on Main

Sea Otter Swim

Tuesday, Oct 1 at 2:30 pm on Main

Crocogator Contest

Tuesday, Oct 1 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man

Wednesday, Oct 2 at 7:00 am on Main

Polar Bears Don't Dance

Wednesday, Oct 2 at 2:30 pm on Main

The Other Martins

Thursday, Oct 3 at 7:00 am on Main

Red Panda Rescue

Thursday, Oct 3 at 2:30 pm on Main

Prairie Who?

Thursday, Oct 3 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

Eel-Lectric!

Monday, Oct 7 at 7:00 am on Main

Spirit Bear

Monday, Oct 7 at 2:30 pm on Main

The Amazing Creature Race

Monday, Oct 7 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Aardvark Town

Tuesday, Oct 8 at 7:00 am on Main

Flight of the Draco

Tuesday, Oct 8 at 2:30 pm on Main

Baby Tooth & Kid Musky

Tuesday, Oct 8 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

The Colors of China

Wednesday, Oct 9 at 2:30 pm on Main

Mystery on the Prairie

Thursday, Oct 10 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

Cheetah Adopted

Thursday, Oct 10 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal

Friday, Oct 11 at 7:00 am on Main

Box Turtled In!

Friday, Oct 11 at 2:30 pm on Main

Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old

Tuesday, Oct 15 at 7:00 am on Main

Archerfish School

Tuesday, Oct 15 at 2:30 pm on Main

Mom of a Croc

Wednesday, Oct 16 at 7:00 am on Main

Whale of a Squid

Wednesday, Oct 16 at 2:30 pm on Main

Musk Ox Mania

Wednesday, Oct 16 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

This Orca Likes Sharks

Thursday, Oct 17 at 7:00 am on Main

Bass Class

Friday, Oct 18 at 2:30 pm on Main

Chameleons On Target

Monday, Oct 21 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

Series Links

Series Support

Funding for Wild Kratts is provided in part by: