Please fill out the form

Close this.
Arthur

Based on the best-selling books by Marc Brown, "Arthur" is a popular animated series about a young aardvark, his family and friends. In each episode, Arthur and his gang guide us through stories that deal with real "kid issues" -- timeless difficulties and joys that all kids experience.

Upcoming Episodes

The Wheel Deal/The Buster Report

Saturday, Aug 19 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Nicked by a Name/The Play's The Thing

Saturday, Aug 19 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Looking for Bonnie/The Secret Origin of Supernova

Sunday, Aug 20 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Baseball Blues/Brain's Biggest Blunder

Monday, Aug 21 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Fifteen - Parts I & II

Monday, Aug 21 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Desert Island Dish/The Secret About Secrets

Monday, Aug 21 at 4:30 pm on Main

Feeling Flush/Family Fortune

Monday, Aug 21 at 5:00 pm on Main

I Wanna Hold Your Hand/Whistling in the Wind

Tuesday, Aug 22 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King of Lambland

Tuesday, Aug 22 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

What's Cooking?/Buster's Special Delivery

Tuesday, Aug 22 at 4:30 pm on Main

D.W. Aims High/Flaw and Order

Tuesday, Aug 22 at 5:00 pm on Main

Cents-Less/Buster The Lounge Lizard

Wednesday, Aug 23 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

To Eat Or Not to Eat/S.W.E.A.T.

Wednesday, Aug 23 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

The Curse of the Grebes/Arthur Changes Gears

Wednesday, Aug 23 at 4:30 pm on Main

Unfinished/D.W., Bossy Boots

Wednesday, Aug 23 at 5:00 pm on Main

Grandpa Dave's Memory Album/Buster's Carpool Catastrophe

Thursday, Aug 24 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Prunella The Packrat/What's in a Name?

Thursday, Aug 24 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Do You Speak George?/World Girls

Thursday, Aug 24 at 4:30 pm on Main

Maria Speaks/Postcards from Binky

Thursday, Aug 24 at 5:00 pm on Main

Attack of the Turbo Tibbles/D.W. Tricks The Tooth Fairy

Friday, Aug 25 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

My Music Rules/That's A Baby Show!

Friday, Aug 25 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing

Friday, Aug 25 at 4:30 pm on Main

Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie

Friday, Aug 25 at 5:00 pm on Main

Muffy's Classy Classics Club/Best Enemies

Monday, Aug 28 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Based on a True Story (Part 1 & 2)

Monday, Aug 28 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Mr. Ratburns Secret Identity/Besties

Monday, Aug 28 at 4:30 pm on Main

Buster's Second Chance/Arthur and the Whole Truth

Monday, Aug 28 at 5:00 pm on Main

Flippity Francine/Muffy Takes The Wheel

Tuesday, Aug 29 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

All About D.W./Blockheads

Tuesday, Aug 29 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal

Tuesday, Aug 29 at 4:30 pm on Main

He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble

Tuesday, Aug 29 at 5:00 pm on Main

Get Smart/Baby Steps

Wednesday, Aug 30 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Buster's Garden of Grief/Through The Looking Glasses

Wednesday, Aug 30 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem

Wednesday, Aug 30 at 4:30 pm on Main

Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It

Wednesday, Aug 30 at 5:00 pm on Main

The Butler Did....What?/The Trouble with Trophies

Thursday, Aug 31 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch

Thursday, Aug 31 at 4:30 pm on Main

The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List

Thursday, Aug 31 at 5:00 pm on Main

Show Off/Dog's Best Friend

Friday, Sep 1 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Adventures In Budylon/Ladonna Compson: Party Animal

Friday, Sep 1 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

The Last Day (Part 1 & 2)

Friday, Sep 1 at 4:30 pm on Main

Arthurs Toy Trouble/Spar for the Course

Friday, Sep 1 at 5:00 pm on Main

Molina's Mulligan/Buster Bombs

Monday, Sep 4 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Opposties Distract/Just The Ticket

Monday, Sep 4 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Brain's Brain/Brain Sees Stars

Monday, Sep 4 at 4:30 pm on Main

Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here

Monday, Sep 4 at 5:00 pm on Main

All Thumbs/Kidonia

Tuesday, Sep 5 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Speak Up Francine/Waiting for Snow

Tuesday, Sep 5 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Carried Away/Dueling Detectives

Tuesday, Sep 5 at 4:30 pm on Main

Buster Isnt Buying It/One Ornery Critter

Tuesday, Sep 5 at 5:00 pm on Main

Pets and Pests/Go Fly A Kite

Wednesday, Sep 6 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

The Director's Cut/Crime and Consequences

Wednesday, Sep 6 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Caught in the Crosswires/Framed

Thursday, Sep 7 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze

Thursday, Sep 7 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Night of the Tibble/Read and Flumberghast

Thursday, Sep 7 at 5:00 pm on Main

The Tattletale Frog/D.W. & Bud's Higher Purpose

Friday, Sep 8 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!

Friday, Sep 8 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Best Wishes/The Tardy Tumbler

Monday, Sep 11 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

April 9th (Parts I & II)

Monday, Sep 11 at 4:30 pm on Main

Fountain Abbey/Arthur Calls It

Tuesday, Sep 12 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Whip. Mix. Blend./Staycation

Wednesday, Sep 13 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Two Minutes/Messy Dress Mess

Wednesday, Sep 13 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Arthur Read: Super Saver!/Tibbles to the Rescue!

Thursday, Sep 14 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

The Pageant Pickle/Some Assembly Required

Friday, Sep 15 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Shelter from the Storm Part 1 & 2

Friday, Sep 15 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Buster's Book Battle/on the Buster Scale

Monday, Sep 18 at 4:30 pm on Main

So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever

Tuesday, Sep 19 at 4:30 pm on Main

Is That Kosher/Never Never Never

Tuesday, Sep 19 at 5:00 pm on Main

Swept Away/Germophobia

Wednesday, Sep 20 at 4:30 pm on Main

Arthur Sells Out/Mind Your Manners

Wednesday, Sep 20 at 5:00 pm on Main

Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It In

Thursday, Sep 21 at 4:30 pm on Main

Phony Fern/Brain's Shocking Secret

Thursday, Sep 21 at 5:00 pm on Main

Buster's Green Thumb/My Fair Tommy

Friday, Sep 22 at 5:00 pm on Main

Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real

Monday, Sep 25 at 5:00 pm on Main

D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!

Tuesday, Sep 26 at 4:30 pm on Main

Francine's Big Top Trouble/George Blows His Top

Tuesday, Sep 26 at 5:00 pm on Main

The Election/Francine Goes to War

Wednesday, Sep 27 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Big Brother Binky, Part I/Big Brother Binky, Part II

Wednesday, Sep 27 at 4:30 pm on Main

Vomitrocious!/Sue Ellen Chickens Out

Wednesday, Sep 27 at 5:00 pm on Main

Sleep No More/Pet Peeved

Thursday, Sep 28 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

The Last of Mary Moo Cow/Bitzi's Beau

Thursday, Sep 28 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

D.W.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats in the Belfry

Thursday, Sep 28 at 4:30 pm on Main

For The Birds/Ungifted

Thursday, Sep 28 at 5:00 pm on Main

Just Desserts/The Big Dig

Friday, Sep 29 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Arthur's Family Feud/Muffy Gets Mature

Friday, Sep 29 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

The Chronicles of Buster/On This Spot

Friday, Sep 29 at 4:30 pm on Main

The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker

Friday, Sep 29 at 5:00 pm on Main

The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess

Monday, Oct 2 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Sue Ellen Gets Her Goose Cooked/Best of the Nest

Monday, Oct 2 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Arthur Plays The Blues/Buster's Sweet Success

Tuesday, Oct 3 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes A Stand

Tuesday, Oct 3 at 5:00 pm on Main

Muffy's Soccer Shocker/Brother, Can You Spare A Clarinet?

Wednesday, Oct 4 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe In Magic

Wednesday, Oct 4 at 4:30 pm on Main

Binky Barnes, Art Expert/Arthur's Lucky Pencil

Wednesday, Oct 4 at 5:00 pm on Main

The Boy Who Cried Comet/Arthur and Los Vecinos

Thursday, Oct 5 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Citizen Frensky/D.W.'s Backpack Mishap

Thursday, Oct 5 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

The Perfect Game/D.W.'s Furry Freakout

Thursday, Oct 5 at 4:30 pm on Main

Arthur Makes Waves/It Came from Beyond

Thursday, Oct 5 at 5:00 pm on Main

Elwood City Turns 100! (Parts I & II)

Friday, Oct 6 at 4:30 pm on Main

Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets Hooked

Friday, Oct 6 at 5:00 pm on Main

The Boy with His Head in the Clouds/More!

Monday, Oct 9 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Rhyme for Your Life/for Whom The Bell Tolls

Monday, Oct 9 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

The Good Sport/Crushed

Tuesday, Oct 10 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Cast Away/The Great Sock Mystery

Tuesday, Oct 10 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Francine's Split Decision/Muffy Goes Metropolitan

Wednesday, Oct 11 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Ants In Arthur's Pants/Don't Ask Muffy

Wednesday, Oct 11 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Fernlets By Fern/Prunella and the Haunted Locker

Wednesday, Oct 11 at 4:30 pm on Main

Paradise Lost/The Pride of Lakewood

Wednesday, Oct 11 at 5:00 pm on Main

To Tibble The Truth/Waiting to Go

Thursday, Oct 12 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Arthur Loses His Marbles/Friday The 13th

Friday, Oct 13 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Pick A Car, Any Car/Jenna's Bedtime Blues

Friday, Oct 13 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

The Agent of Change/D.W. Unties The Knot

Friday, Oct 13 at 4:30 pm on Main

Arthur Unravels/All The Rage

Tuesday, Oct 17 at 4:30 pm on Main

D.W., Queen of the Comeback/In My Africa

Tuesday, Oct 17 at 5:00 pm on Main

Buster Spaces Out/The Long Road Home

Wednesday, Oct 18 at 4:30 pm on Main

Falafelosophy/The Great Lint Rush

Friday, Oct 20 at 5:00 pm on Main

Hic Or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright

Monday, Oct 23 at 4:30 pm on Main

Tales of Grotesquely Grim Bunny

Monday, Oct 23 at 5:00 pm on Main

Binky's A Game/Brain and the Time Capsule

Tuesday, Oct 24 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

The Master Builders, Parts 1 & 2

Tuesday, Oct 24 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last Page

Thursday, Oct 26 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

D.W.'s Time Trouble/Buster's Amish Mismatch

Thursday, Oct 26 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

What Scared Sue Ellen?/Clarissa Is Cracked

Monday, Oct 30 at 4:30 pm on Main

Series Links

Series Support

Funding for Arthur is provided in part by:

Loading Gifts.