Please fill out the form

Close this.
Arthur

Based on the best-selling books by Marc Brown, "Arthur" is a popular animated series about a young aardvark, his family and friends. In each episode, Arthur and his gang guide us through stories that deal with real "kid issues" -- timeless difficulties and joys that all kids experience.

Upcoming Episodes

Buster's Book Battle/on the Buster Scale

Saturday, Jun 24 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Fern And The Case Of The Stolen Story/sue Ellen Vegges Out

Saturday, Jun 24 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Baseball Blues/Brain's Biggest Blunder

Sunday, Jun 25 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever

Sunday, Jun 25 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Adventures In Budylon/Ladonna Compson: Party Animal

Monday, Jun 26 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Show Off/Dog's Best Friend

Monday, Jun 26 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Prunella The Packrat/What's in a Name?

Monday, Jun 26 at 4:30 pm on Main

Muffy's Classy Classics Club/Best Enemies

Monday, Jun 26 at 5:00 pm on Main

Molina's Mulligan/Buster Bombs

Tuesday, Jun 27 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Opposties Distract/Just The Ticket

Tuesday, Jun 27 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

All Thumbs/Kidonia

Wednesday, Jun 28 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Speak Up Francine/Waiting for Snow

Wednesday, Jun 28 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

The Butler Did....What?/The Trouble with Trophies

Wednesday, Jun 28 at 4:30 pm on Main

Based on a True Story (Part 1 & 2)

Wednesday, Jun 28 at 5:00 pm on Main

Pets and Pests/Go Fly A Kite

Thursday, Jun 29 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

The Director's Cut/Crime and Consequences

Thursday, Jun 29 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Flippity Francine/Muffy Takes The Wheel

Thursday, Jun 29 at 4:30 pm on Main

All About D.W./Blockheads

Thursday, Jun 29 at 5:00 pm on Main

Caught in the Crosswires/Framed

Friday, Jun 30 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze

Friday, Jun 30 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Get Smart/Baby Steps

Friday, Jun 30 at 4:30 pm on Main

Night of the Tibble/Read and Flumberghast

Friday, Jun 30 at 5:00 pm on Main

The Tattletale Frog/D.W. & Bud's Higher Purpose

Monday, Jul 3 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess

Monday, Jul 3 at 4:30 pm on Main

The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!

Tuesday, Jul 4 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Best Wishes/The Tardy Tumbler

Wednesday, Jul 5 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Fountain Abbey/Arthur Calls It

Wednesday, Jul 5 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Whip. Mix. Blend./Staycation

Thursday, Jul 6 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Two Minutes/Messy Dress Mess

Thursday, Jul 6 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Arthur Read: Super Saver!/Tibbles to the Rescue!

Friday, Jul 7 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Brain's Brain/Brain Sees Stars

Monday, Jul 10 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here

Tuesday, Jul 11 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Arthurs Toy Trouble/Spar for the Course

Tuesday, Jul 11 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Carried Away/Dueling Detectives

Wednesday, Jul 12 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Buster Isnt Buying It/One Ornery Critter

Wednesday, Jul 12 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

The Pageant Pickle/Some Assembly Required

Thursday, Jul 13 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Shelter from the Storm Part 1 & 2

Thursday, Jul 13 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Maria Speaks/Postcards from Binky

Friday, Jul 14 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing

Monday, Jul 17 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie

Monday, Jul 17 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Mr. Ratburns Secret Identity/Besties

Tuesday, Jul 18 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

The Last Day (Part 1 & 2)

Tuesday, Jul 18 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Buster's Second Chance/Arthur and the Whole Truth

Wednesday, Jul 19 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal

Wednesday, Jul 19 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble

Thursday, Jul 20 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem

Thursday, Jul 20 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It

Friday, Jul 21 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch

Friday, Jul 21 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List

Monday, Jul 24 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Swept Away/Germophobia

Tuesday, Jul 25 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Arthur Sells Out/Mind Your Manners

Tuesday, Jul 25 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It In

Wednesday, Jul 26 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Phony Fern/Brain's Shocking Secret

Wednesday, Jul 26 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Baby Kate and the Imaginary Mystery/Strangers on a Train

Thursday, Jul 27 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real

Friday, Jul 28 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!

Friday, Jul 28 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Big Brother Binky, Part I/Big Brother Binky, Part II

Monday, Jul 31 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Arthur Makes A Movie/Go to Your Room!

Tuesday, Aug 1 at 4:30 pm on Main

How The Cookie Crumbles/Sue Ellen's Little Sister

Wednesday, Aug 2 at 4:30 pm on Main

Chips Are Down/The Revenge of the Chip

Wednesday, Aug 2 at 5:00 pm on Main

Binky Barnes, Wingman/to Beat Or Not to Beat

Friday, Aug 4 at 4:30 pm on Main

The World Record/The Cave

Friday, Aug 4 at 5:00 pm on Main

Just Desserts/The Big Dig

Monday, Aug 7 at 4:30 pm on Main

The Boy Who Cried Comet/Arthur and Los Vecinos

Tuesday, Aug 8 at 4:30 pm on Main

The Good Sport/Crushed

Tuesday, Aug 8 at 5:00 pm on Main

Elwood City Turns 100! (Parts I & II)

Wednesday, Aug 9 at 4:30 pm on Main

Dear Adil/Bitzi's Break-Up

Thursday, Aug 10 at 4:30 pm on Main

Fernkenstein's Monster/D.W., Dancing Queen

Friday, Aug 11 at 4:30 pm on Main

Vomitrocious!/Sue Ellen Chickens Out

Friday, Aug 11 at 5:00 pm on Main

Postcards from Buster, Parts I & II

Monday, Aug 14 at 4:30 pm on Main

Castles in the Sky/Tipping The Scales

Tuesday, Aug 15 at 4:30 pm on Main

Arthur Weighs in/the Law of the Jungle Gym

Tuesday, Aug 15 at 5:00 pm on Main

Lights, Camera.... Opera!/All Worked Up

Wednesday, Aug 16 at 4:30 pm on Main

Three's A Crowd/A Is for Angry

Wednesday, Aug 16 at 5:00 pm on Main

D.W. Beats All/Buster The Myth Maker

Thursday, Aug 17 at 4:30 pm on Main

Binky Goes Nuts/Breezy Listening Blues

Thursday, Aug 17 at 5:00 pm on Main

Happy Anniversary, Parts I & II

Friday, Aug 18 at 4:30 pm on Main

The Squirrels/Fern & Persimmony Glitchet

Friday, Aug 18 at 5:00 pm on Main

Desert Island Dish/The Secret About Secrets

Monday, Aug 21 at 4:30 pm on Main

Feeling Flush/Family Fortune

Monday, Aug 21 at 5:00 pm on Main

What's Cooking?/Buster's Special Delivery

Tuesday, Aug 22 at 4:30 pm on Main

D.W. Aims High/Flaw and Order

Tuesday, Aug 22 at 5:00 pm on Main

The Curse of the Grebes/Arthur Changes Gears

Wednesday, Aug 23 at 4:30 pm on Main

Unfinished/D.W., Bossy Boots

Wednesday, Aug 23 at 5:00 pm on Main

Do You Speak George?/World Girls

Thursday, Aug 24 at 4:30 pm on Main

Series Links

Series Support

Funding for Arthur is provided in part by:

Comments on this Series

comments powered by Disqus
Loading Gifts.