Splash and Bubbles on Alabama Public Television
Alabama Public Television Education

Splash and Bubbles

DAILY SCHEDULE | PROGRAMS A-Z

Splash and Bubbles

Dive in with Splash and Bubbles, a new PBS KIDS series from the makers of Sid the Science Kid and Dinosaur Train! Splash, Bubbles and their best friends Dunk and Ripple go on epic adventures, discovering marine biology and oceanography as they meet all kinds of

Upcoming Episodes

The Sea Sparkles/Tyke and Seek

Monday, Mar 30 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

Puffy/The Big Shake

Tuesday, Mar 31 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

Chompy's New Foods/Cloning Around

Tuesday, Mar 31 at 12:30 pm on Main

Mo's Sunburn/Imagin-Ocean

Wednesday, Apr 1 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

Guess Who?/Sleepless Sleepover

Wednesday, Apr 1 at 12:30 pm on Main

The Job Search/Reeftown's Got Talent!

Thursday, Apr 2 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

I Only Have Eyespots for You/Double Bubbles

Thursday, Apr 2 at 12:30 pm on Main

Super Splash!/Pearlene

Friday, Apr 3 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

One Big Ocean: Parts 1 and 2

Friday, Apr 3 at 12:30 pm on Main

Bubbles' Little Friend/Mrs. Tidy

Monday, Apr 6 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain of Fire

Tuesday, Apr 7 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

Lu The Explorer/I've Got Rhythm?

Tuesday, Apr 7 at 12:30 pm on Main

Clubhouse Clash/Raise The Reef

Wednesday, Apr 8 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4

Wednesday, Apr 8 at 12:30 pm on Main

Smell of Fear/A New Spin

Thursday, Apr 9 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

Cleaner of the Kelp/How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back

Thursday, Apr 9 at 12:30 pm on Main

My Son, The Frogfish/A Day for Papa

Monday, Apr 13 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

Dunk The Artist/Ripple's Sea Dragons

Monday, Apr 13 at 12:30 pm on Main

Lights Out!/Catching Some Zzzs

Tuesday, Apr 14 at 12:30 pm on Main

Tooth Treasure/Race Around The Reef

Wednesday, Apr 15 at 12:30 pm on Main

Stormy Waters/Scoot On Over!

Thursday, Apr 16 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

The Lure of the Rocks/What's The Story, Maury?

Friday, Apr 17 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

Gush's White Whale/Exreme Clean

Friday, Apr 17 at 12:30 pm on Main

The House Hunt/Dolphin Games

Tuesday, Apr 21 at 12:30 pm on Main

Splash's Swim School/Light at the End of the Tunnel

Wednesday, Apr 22 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

Golden Legs Gush/A Fish Called Mo

Thursday, Apr 23 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

Partner Pals/Ultimate Hide and Seek

Thursday, Apr 23 at 12:30 pm on Main

Dunk's Cleaning/Ripple's Whale of a Tale

Monday, Apr 27 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

The End of the Ocean/Antarctic Ranger

Monday, Apr 27 at 12:30 pm on Main

The Greatest Treasure of All/Crabulous

Tuesday, Apr 28 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

Pole-To-Pole, Parts 3 & 4

Tuesday, Apr 28 at 12:30 pm on Main

Small But Mighty/Washed Away

Thursday, Apr 30 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

Deflated Dunk/Kelp Forest Keepers

Thursday, Apr 30 at 12:30 pm on Main

Whitebeard/Coral Day

Friday, May 1 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

Pole-To-Pole, Parts 1 & 2

Friday, May 1 at 12:30 pm on Main

Mayor for a Day/Oblo from Down Below

Friday, May 8 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

The Sand Is Grand/The Treasure Trove

Monday, May 11 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

Seal Sitters/from Ray to Zee

Tuesday, May 12 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

Here Comes The Hammerhead/Denny's New Shell

Wednesday, May 13 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

Yuck Or Treat/The Thing from Above The Reef

Tuesday, May 19 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

Series Links

Series Support

Funding for Splash and Bubbles is provided in part by: