Arthur

Based on the best-selling books by Marc Brown, "Arthur" is a popular animated series about a young aardvark, his family and friends. In each episode, Arthur and his gang guide us through stories that deal with real "kid issues" -- timeless difficulties and joys that all kids experience.

Upcoming Episodes

Fright Night/Citizen Cheikh

Sunday, Oct 20 at 3:00 am on PBS Kids

The Pea and the Princess/D.W. and Dr. Whosit

Sunday, Oct 20 at 3:30 am on PBS Kids

When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 2

Sunday, Oct 20 at 4:00 am on PBS Kids

Hic Or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright

Sunday, Oct 20 at 4:30 am on PBS Kids

Fernkenstein's Monster/D.W., Dancing Queen

Monday, Oct 21 at 4:30 pm on Main

Big Horns George/Bleep

Wednesday, Oct 23 at 5:00 pm on Main

Looking for Bonnie/The Secret Origin of Supernova

Thursday, Oct 24 at 4:30 pm on Main

The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!

Friday, Oct 25 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Prunella The Packrat/What's in a Name?

Friday, Oct 25 at 4:30 pm on Main

Muffy's Classy Classics Club/Best Enemies

Monday, Oct 28 at 4:30 pm on Main

Arthur's Snow Biz/Bugged

Monday, Oct 28 at 5:00 pm on Main

Buster's Garden of Grief/Through The Looking Glasses

Wednesday, Oct 30 at 5:00 pm on Main

Molina's Mulligan/Buster Bombs

Friday, Nov 1 at 4:30 pm on Main

D.W. Tale Spins/Prunella Gets It Twice

Friday, Nov 1 at 5:00 pm on Main

Macfrensky/The Good The Bad and the Binky

Monday, Nov 4 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

The Curse of the Grebes/Arthur Changes Gears

Monday, Nov 4 at 5:00 pm on Main

The Election/Francine Goes to War

Tuesday, Nov 5 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Buster's Breathless/The Fright Stuff

Tuesday, Nov 5 at 5:00 pm on Main

Fernlets By Fern/Prunella and the Haunted Locker

Wednesday, Nov 6 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Show Off/Dog's Best Friend

Wednesday, Nov 6 at 4:30 pm on Main

Sue Ellen Moves in/the Perfect Brother

Wednesday, Nov 6 at 5:00 pm on Main

Arthur and the Big Riddle/Double Dare

Thursday, Nov 7 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Opposties Distract/Just The Ticket

Thursday, Nov 7 at 4:30 pm on Main

Hide and Snake/Muffy's New Best Friend

Thursday, Nov 7 at 5:00 pm on Main

Silent Treatment/Kung Fool

Friday, Nov 8 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

All Thumbs/Kidonia

Friday, Nov 8 at 4:30 pm on Main

Unfinished/D.W., Bossy Boots

Friday, Nov 8 at 5:00 pm on Main

It's A No-Brainer/The Shore Thing

Monday, Nov 11 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Feeling Flush/Family Fortune

Monday, Nov 11 at 4:30 pm on Main

Paradise Lost/The Pride of Lakewood

Tuesday, Nov 12 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Speak Up Francine/Waiting for Snow

Tuesday, Nov 12 at 4:30 pm on Main

The World Record/The Cave

Wednesday, Nov 13 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

The Squirrels/Fern & Persimmony Glitchet

Wednesday, Nov 13 at 4:30 pm on Main

Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets Hooked

Thursday, Nov 14 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Pets and Pests/Go Fly A Kite

Thursday, Nov 14 at 4:30 pm on Main

The Lousy Week/You Are Arthur

Friday, Nov 15 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

D.W. Aims High/Flaw and Order

Friday, Nov 15 at 4:30 pm on Main

The Director's Cut/Crime and Consequences

Monday, Nov 18 at 4:30 pm on Main

The Last of Mary Moo Cow/Bitzi's Beau

Tuesday, Nov 19 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

What's Cooking?/Buster's Special Delivery

Tuesday, Nov 19 at 4:30 pm on Main

Caught in the Crosswires/Framed

Wednesday, Nov 20 at 4:30 pm on Main

Sleep No More/Pet Peeved

Thursday, Nov 21 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze

Friday, Nov 22 at 4:30 pm on Main

Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real

Friday, Nov 22 at 8:00 pm on PBS Kids

Just Desserts/The Big Dig

Tuesday, Nov 26 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Muffy's Car Campaign/Truth Or Poll

Thursday, Nov 28 at 4:30 pm on Main

Arthur's Family Feud/Muffy Gets Mature

Friday, Nov 29 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes A Stand

Monday, Dec 2 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here

Tuesday, Dec 3 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Tales of Grotesquely Grim Bunny

Tuesday, Dec 3 at 4:30 pm on Main

D.W.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats in the Belfry

Wednesday, Dec 4 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Arthurs Toy Trouble/Spar for the Course

Wednesday, Dec 4 at 4:30 pm on Main

Carried Away/Dueling Detectives

Thursday, Dec 5 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

The Wheel Deal/The Buster Report

Thursday, Dec 5 at 4:30 pm on Main

Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe In Magic

Friday, Dec 6 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Is That Kosher/Never Never Never

Monday, Dec 9 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Falafelosophy/The Great Lint Rush

Monday, Dec 9 at 4:30 pm on Main

War of the Worms/I Owe You One

Tuesday, Dec 10 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

D.W., Queen of the Comeback/In My Africa

Tuesday, Dec 10 at 4:30 pm on Main

The Perfect Game/D.W.'s Furry Freakout

Wednesday, Dec 11 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Brain's Brain/Brain Sees Stars

Wednesday, Dec 11 at 4:30 pm on Main

The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker

Thursday, Dec 12 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Nicked by a Name/The Play's The Thing

Thursday, Dec 12 at 4:30 pm on Main

Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie

Friday, Dec 13 at 4:30 pm on Main

Mr. Ratburns Secret Identity/Besties

Monday, Dec 16 at 4:30 pm on Main

For The Birds/Ungifted

Tuesday, Dec 17 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!

Wednesday, Dec 18 at 7:30 pm on PBS Kids

Maria Speaks/Postcards from Binky

Thursday, Dec 19 at 4:30 pm on Main

Buster Isnt Buying It/One Ornery Critter

Friday, Dec 20 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Arthur Unravels/All The Rage

Friday, Dec 20 at 4:30 pm on Main

Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing

Monday, Dec 23 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

The Blizzard/The Rat Who Came to Dinner

Monday, Dec 23 at 4:30 pm on Main

Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve

Friday, Dec 27 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

The Last Day (Part 1 & 2)

Friday, Dec 27 at 4:30 pm on Main

Series Links

Series Support

Funding for Arthur is provided in part by: