Arthur on Alabama Public Television
Alabama Public Television Education
Arthur

Based on the best-selling books by Marc Brown, "Arthur" is a popular animated series about a young aardvark, his family and friends. In each episode, Arthur and his gang guide us through stories that deal with real "kid issues" -- timeless difficulties and joys that all kids experience.

Upcoming Episodes

The Director's Cut/Crime and Consequences

Thursday, Feb 27 at 3:30 am on PBS Kids

Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes A Stand

Thursday, Feb 27 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Fright Night/Citizen Cheikh

Thursday, Feb 27 at 4:30 pm on Main

Pets and Pests/Go Fly A Kite

Friday, Feb 28 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Caught in the Crosswires/Framed

Saturday, Feb 29 at 2:00 pm on PBS Kids

Arthur Meets Mister Rogers/Draw!

Saturday, Feb 29 at 2:30 pm on PBS Kids

D.W., The Picky Eater/Buster and the Daredevils

Tuesday, Mar 3 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

D.W. All Wet/Buster's Dino Dilemma

Tuesday, Mar 3 at 4:30 pm on Main

The Boy Who Cried Comet/Arthur and Los Vecinos

Wednesday, Mar 4 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Take A Hike, Molly/Slink's Special Talent

Wednesday, Mar 4 at 4:30 pm on Main

Arthur's Underwear/Francine Frensky, Olympic Rider

Thursday, Mar 5 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

The World Record/The Cave

Thursday, Mar 5 at 4:30 pm on Main

Muffy's Car Campaign/Truth Or Poll

Friday, Mar 6 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Sleep No More/Pet Peeved

Friday, Mar 6 at 4:30 pm on Main

Sue Ellen Gets Her Goose Cooked/Best of the Nest

Monday, Mar 9 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

The Master Builders, Parts 1 & 2

Monday, Mar 9 at 4:30 pm on Main

Buster Baxter, Cat Saver/Play It Again, D.W.

Tuesday, Mar 10 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

D.W.'s Imaginary Friend/Arthur's Lost Library Book

Tuesday, Mar 10 at 4:30 pm on Main

Citizen Frensky/D.W.'s Backpack Mishap

Wednesday, Mar 11 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Invasion of the Soccer Fans/Pal and the Big Itch

Wednesday, Mar 11 at 4:30 pm on Main

Arthur Makes A Movie/Go to Your Room!

Thursday, Mar 12 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Arthur and the Big Riddle/Double Dare

Thursday, Mar 12 at 4:30 pm on Main

When Rivals Came to Roost/The Longest Eleven Minutes

Friday, Mar 13 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

The Election/Francine Goes to War

Friday, Mar 13 at 4:30 pm on Main

Arthur Plays The Blues/Buster's Sweet Success

Monday, Mar 16 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Binky's A Game/Brain and the Time Capsule

Monday, Mar 16 at 4:30 pm on Main

Arthur's Tv-Free Week/Night Fright

Tuesday, Mar 17 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Muffy's Soccer Shocker/Brother, Can You Spare A Clarinet?

Wednesday, Mar 18 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Lost!/The Short, Quick Summer

Thursday, Mar 19 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Just Desserts/The Big Dig

Thursday, Mar 19 at 4:30 pm on Main

It's A No-Brainer/The Shore Thing

Friday, Mar 20 at 4:30 pm on Main

The Boy with His Head in the Clouds/More!

Monday, Mar 23 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Arthur Vs. The Piano/The Big Blow-Up

Tuesday, Mar 24 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Arthur's Eyes/Francine's Bad Hair Day

Tuesday, Mar 24 at 4:30 pm on Main

The Good Sport/Crushed

Wednesday, Mar 25 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

The Lost Dinosaur/The Princess Problem

Wednesday, Mar 25 at 4:30 pm on Main

D.W. Goes to Washington/Arthur's Mystery Envelope

Thursday, Mar 26 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Arthur's Family Feud/Muffy Gets Mature

Thursday, Mar 26 at 4:30 pm on Main

The Last of Mary Moo Cow/Bitzi's Beau

Friday, Mar 27 at 4:30 pm on Main

Rhyme for Your Life/for Whom The Bell Tolls

Monday, Mar 30 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

The Lousy Week/You Are Arthur

Monday, Mar 30 at 4:30 pm on Main

Arthur Loses His Marbles/Friday The 13th

Tuesday, Mar 31 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Arthur's Pet Business/D.W. The Copycat

Tuesday, Mar 31 at 4:30 pm on Main

Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing

Friday, Apr 3 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble

Monday, Apr 6 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Buster's Back/The Ballad of Buster Baxter

Tuesday, Apr 7 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It In

Tuesday, Apr 7 at 4:30 pm on Main

Brain's Brain/Brain Sees Stars

Wednesday, Apr 8 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Adventures In Budylon/Ladonna Compson: Party Animal

Wednesday, Apr 8 at 4:30 pm on Main

Popular Girls/Buster's Growing Grudge

Thursday, Apr 9 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

D.W., All Fired Up/I'd Rather Read It Myself

Friday, Apr 10 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real

Monday, Apr 13 at 4:30 pm on Main

Arthur Sells Out/Mind Your Manners

Tuesday, Apr 14 at 4:30 pm on Main

Chips Are Down/The Revenge of the Chip

Wednesday, Apr 15 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Arthur Writes A Story/Arthur's Lost Dog

Wednesday, Apr 15 at 4:30 pm on Main

My Club Rules/Stolen Bike

Thursday, Apr 16 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Background Blues/and Now Let's Talk to Some Kids

Friday, Apr 17 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Show Off/Dog's Best Friend

Friday, Apr 17 at 4:30 pm on Main

Arthur Goes Crosswire/Sue Ellen and the Brainasaurous

Monday, Apr 20 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

D.W. Rides Again/Arthur Makes The Team

Monday, Apr 20 at 4:30 pm on Main

What Scared Sue Ellen?/Clarissa Is Cracked

Tuesday, Apr 21 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Hic Or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright

Tuesday, Apr 21 at 4:30 pm on Main

Feeling Flush/Family Fortune

Wednesday, Apr 22 at 4:30 pm on Main

Binky Rules/Meet Binky

Thursday, Apr 23 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker

Friday, Apr 24 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Arthur Rides The Bandwagon/Dad's Dessert Dilemma

Monday, Apr 27 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

Swept Away/Germophobia

Monday, Apr 27 at 4:30 pm on Main

D.W.'s Blankie/Arthur's Substitute Teacher Trouble

Tuesday, Apr 28 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

D.W.'s Library Card/Arthur's Big Hit

Tuesday, Apr 28 at 4:30 pm on Main

Attack of the Turbo Tibbles/D.W. Tricks The Tooth Fairy

Wednesday, Apr 29 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

All Thumbs/Kidonia

Wednesday, Apr 29 at 4:30 pm on Main

Arthur's Tooth/D.W. Gets Lost

Thursday, Apr 30 at 6:00 am on PBS Kids

So Long, Spanky/Buster's New Friend

Thursday, Apr 30 at 4:30 pm on Main

Series Links

Series Support

Funding for Arthur is provided in part by: