Splash and Bubbles

DAILY SCHEDULE | PROGRAMS A-Z

Splash and Bubbles

Dive in with Splash and Bubbles, a new PBS KIDS series from the makers of Sid the Science Kid and Dinosaur Train! Splash, Bubbles and their best friends Dunk and Ripple go on epic adventures, discovering marine biology and oceanography as they meet all kinds of

Upcoming Episodes

The Greatest Treasure of All/Crabulous

Monday, May 20 at 8:30 am on PBS Kids

Puffy/The Big Shake

Monday, May 20 at 10:30 am on Main

The Sand Is Grand/The Treasure Trove

Tuesday, May 21 at 8:30 am on PBS Kids

Clubhouse Clash/Raise The Reef

Tuesday, May 21 at 10:30 am on Main

Partner Pals/Ultimate Hide and Seek

Wednesday, May 22 at 8:30 am on PBS Kids

Seal Sitters/from Ray to Zee

Wednesday, May 22 at 10:30 am on Main

Bubbles' Little Friend/Mrs. Tidy

Thursday, May 23 at 8:30 am on PBS Kids

Gush's White Whale/Exreme Clean

Thursday, May 23 at 10:30 am on Main

Chompy's New Foods/Cloning Around

Friday, May 24 at 8:30 am on PBS Kids

The End of the Ocean/Antarctic Ranger

Friday, May 24 at 10:30 am on Main

Yuck Or Treat/The Thing from Above The Reef

Monday, May 27 at 8:30 am on PBS Kids

Mo's Sunburn/Imagin-Ocean

Monday, May 27 at 10:30 am on Main

Smell of Fear/A New Spin

Tuesday, May 28 at 8:30 am on PBS Kids

Pole-To-Pole, Parts 1 & 2

Tuesday, May 28 at 10:30 am on Main

The House Hunt/Dolphin Games

Wednesday, May 29 at 8:30 am on PBS Kids

Pole-To-Pole, Parts 3 & 4

Wednesday, May 29 at 10:30 am on Main

The Lure of the Rocks/What's The Story, Maury?

Thursday, May 30 at 8:30 am on PBS Kids

My Son, The Frogfish/A Day for Papa

Friday, May 31 at 8:30 am on PBS Kids

Whitebeard/Coral Day

Friday, May 31 at 10:30 am on Main

The Job Search/Reeftown's Got Talent!

Tuesday, Jun 4 at 8:30 am on PBS Kids

Lights Out!/Catching Some Zzzs

Tuesday, Jun 4 at 10:30 am on Main

Cleaner of the Kelp/How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back

Wednesday, Jun 5 at 8:30 am on PBS Kids

Stormy Waters/Scoot On Over!

Friday, Jun 7 at 8:30 am on PBS Kids

Super Splash!/Pearlene

Friday, Jun 7 at 10:30 am on Main

Here Comes The Hammerhead/Denny's New Shell

Friday, Jun 7 at 7:30 pm on PBS Kids

Dunk The Artist/Ripple's Sea Dragons

Monday, Jun 10 at 8:30 am on PBS Kids

The Sea Sparkles/Tyke and Seek

Wednesday, Jun 12 at 8:30 am on PBS Kids

I Only Have Eyespots for You/Double Bubbles

Thursday, Jun 13 at 8:30 am on PBS Kids

Mayor for a Day/Oblo from Down Below

Friday, Jun 14 at 10:30 am on Main

Lu The Explorer/I've Got Rhythm?

Wednesday, Jun 19 at 8:30 am on PBS Kids

Golden Legs Gush/A Fish Called Mo

Thursday, Jun 20 at 8:30 am on PBS Kids

Tooth Treasure/Race Around The Reef

Wednesday, Jun 26 at 8:30 am on PBS Kids

Guess Who?/Sleepless Sleepover

Thursday, Jun 27 at 8:30 am on PBS Kids

The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain of Fire

Friday, Jun 28 at 8:30 am on PBS Kids

Series Links

Series Support

Funding for Splash and Bubbles is provided in part by: