Please fill out the form

Close this.
Wild Kratts

Animals can take you anywhere in science! Creature teachers Chris and Martin Kratt take 6 to 8 year olds and their families along on extraordinary animal-powered adventures in "Wild Kratts." The zoologists visit wild animals in their habitats and showcase key science concepts along the way.

Upcoming Episodes

This Orca Likes Sharks

Sunday, Apr 30 at 3:00 am on PBS Kids

Baby Tooth & Kid Musky

Sunday, Apr 30 at 3:30 am on PBS Kids

Octopus Wildkratticus

Monday, May 1 at 4:00 pm on Main

Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man

Monday, May 1 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

The Other Martins

Monday, May 1 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Walk on the Wetside

Tuesday, May 2 at 4:00 pm on Main

Eel-Lectric!

Tuesday, May 2 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal

Tuesday, May 2 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Liturgusa Krattorum

Wednesday, May 3 at 4:00 pm on Main

Sea Otter Swim

Wednesday, May 3 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Red Panda Rescue

Wednesday, May 3 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Elephant in the Room

Thursday, May 4 at 4:00 pm on Main

Spirit Bear

Thursday, May 4 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

The Colors of China

Thursday, May 4 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Panda Power Up!

Friday, May 5 at 4:00 pm on Main

Let the Rhinos Roll!

Monday, May 8 at 4:00 pm on Main

Archerfish School

Monday, May 8 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Snowy Owl Invasion

Tuesday, May 9 at 4:00 pm on Main

Stars of the Tides

Tuesday, May 9 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

The Last Largest Lobster

Tuesday, May 9 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Kickin' It With the Roos

Wednesday, May 10 at 4:00 pm on Main

Cheetah Adopted

Wednesday, May 10 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

The Blue and the Gray

Thursday, May 11 at 4:00 pm on Main

Musk Ox Mania

Thursday, May 11 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Hermit Crab Shell Exchange

Thursday, May 11 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Pangolin Rescue

Friday, May 12 at 4:00 pm on Main

Falcon City

Monday, May 15 at 4:00 pm on Main

When Fish Fly

Monday, May 15 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Koala Balloon

Tuesday, May 16 at 4:00 pm on Main

Under Frozen Pond

Tuesday, May 16 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Puffin Rescue

Wednesday, May 17 at 4:00 pm on Main

Search for the Florida Panther

Wednesday, May 17 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Osprey

Wednesday, May 17 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Cheetah Racer

Thursday, May 18 at 4:00 pm on Main

Slider, The Otter

Thursday, May 18 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Mosquito Dragon

Thursday, May 18 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Kerhonk

Monday, May 22 at 4:00 pm on Main

Opossum In My Pocket

Monday, May 22 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret

Monday, May 22 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Mimic

Tuesday, May 23 at 4:00 pm on Main

Where The Bison Roam

Tuesday, May 23 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Crocogator Contest

Tuesday, May 23 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

The Amazing Creature Race

Wednesday, May 24 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Prairie Who?

Wednesday, May 24 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Caracal-Minton

Thursday, May 25 at 4:00 pm on Main

Mystery on the Prairie

Thursday, May 25 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Chameleons On Target

Thursday, May 25 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Zig-Zagged

Friday, May 26 at 4:00 pm on Main

Fossa Palooza

Monday, May 29 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Mini Madagascar

Monday, May 29 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

A Huge Orange Problem

Tuesday, May 30 at 4:00 pm on Main

Aye Aye

Tuesday, May 30 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Lemur Legs

Tuesday, May 30 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Seasquatch

Wednesday, May 31 at 4:00 pm on Main

Lemur Stink Fight

Wednesday, May 31 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Golden Bamboo Lemur

Wednesday, May 31 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Masked Bandits

Thursday, Jun 1 at 4:00 pm on Main

The Food Chain Game

Monday, Jun 5 at 2:30 pm on Main

The Gecko Effect

Tuesday, Jun 6 at 2:30 pm on Main

Quillber's Birthday Present

Wednesday, Jun 7 at 2:30 pm on Main

Little Howler

Wednesday, Jun 7 at 3:00 pm on Main

A Bat in the Brownies

Thursday, Jun 8 at 2:30 pm on Main

Birds of a Feather

Friday, Jun 9 at 2:30 pm on Main

Stuck On Sharks

Friday, Jun 9 at 3:00 pm on Main

Raptor Roundup

Monday, Jun 12 at 2:30 pm on Main

Googly-Eye: The Night Guru

Monday, Jun 12 at 3:00 pm on Main

Bad Hair Day

Tuesday, Jun 13 at 2:30 pm on Main

Race for the Hippo Disc

Wednesday, Jun 14 at 3:00 pm on Main

Termites Vs. Tongues

Thursday, Jun 15 at 2:30 pm on Main

Creature Power Challenge

Thursday, Jun 15 at 3:00 pm on Main

Bugs Or Monkeys?

Friday, Jun 16 at 2:30 pm on Main

Neck and Neck

Monday, Jun 19 at 2:30 pm on Main

Box Turtled In!

Monday, Jun 19 at 3:00 pm on Main

Shadow: The Black Jaguar

Tuesday, Jun 20 at 2:30 pm on Main

Secrets of the Spider's Web

Tuesday, Jun 20 at 3:00 pm on Main

To Touch A Hummingbird

Wednesday, Jun 21 at 2:30 pm on Main

Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old

Wednesday, Jun 21 at 3:00 pm on Main

Rainforest Stew

Thursday, Jun 22 at 2:30 pm on Main

Sea Horse Rodeo

Friday, Jun 23 at 3:00 pm on Main

Speaking Dolphinese

Monday, Jun 26 at 3:00 pm on Main

Blowfish Blowout

Wednesday, Jun 28 at 2:30 pm on Main

Aqua Frog

Wednesday, Jun 28 at 3:00 pm on Main

Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef

Thursday, Jun 29 at 2:30 pm on Main

Snow Runners

Thursday, Jun 29 at 3:00 pm on Main

Road Runner

Friday, Jun 30 at 2:30 pm on Main

Tortuga Tune Up

Friday, Jun 30 at 3:00 pm on Main

Series Links

Series Support

Funding for Wild Kratts is provided in part by:

Comments on this Series

comments powered by Disqus
Loading Gifts.