Wild Kratts

Animals can take you anywhere in science! Creature teachers Chris and Martin Kratt take 6 to 8 year olds and their families along on extraordinary animal-powered adventures in "Wild Kratts." The zoologists visit wild animals in their habitats and showcase key science concepts along the way.

Upcoming Episodes

Wild Ponies

Saturday, Mar 23 at 9:30 am on Main

Red Panda Rescue

Monday, Mar 25 at 6:30 am on Main

Choose Your Swordfish

Monday, Mar 25 at 3:00 pm on Main

Chameleons On Target

Monday, Mar 25 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Spirit Bear

Tuesday, Mar 26 at 6:30 am on Main

Komodo Dragon

Tuesday, Mar 26 at 3:00 pm on Main

Where The Bison Roam

Tuesday, Mar 26 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Mystery on the Prairie

Tuesday, Mar 26 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Box Turtled In!

Wednesday, Mar 27 at 6:30 am on Main

The Fourth Bald Eagle

Wednesday, Mar 27 at 3:00 pm on Main

Prairie Who?

Wednesday, Mar 27 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old

Thursday, Mar 28 at 6:30 am on Main

The Erminator

Thursday, Mar 28 at 3:00 pm on Main

Crocogator Contest

Thursday, Mar 28 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

The Amazing Creature Race

Thursday, Mar 28 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Archerfish School

Friday, Mar 29 at 6:30 am on Main

Hercules - The Giant Beetle

Friday, Mar 29 at 3:00 pm on Main

Polar Bears Don't Dance

Monday, Apr 1 at 6:30 am on Main

Kickin' It with the Roos

Monday, Apr 1 at 3:00 pm on Main

Stuck On Sharks

Monday, Apr 1 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Birds of a Feather

Monday, Apr 1 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Kerhonk

Tuesday, Apr 2 at 6:30 am on Main

The Blue and the Gray

Tuesday, Apr 2 at 3:00 pm on Main

Googly-Eye: The Night Guru

Tuesday, Apr 2 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Raptor Roundup

Tuesday, Apr 2 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Mimic

Wednesday, Apr 3 at 6:30 am on Main

Falcon City

Wednesday, Apr 3 at 3:00 pm on Main

Creature Power Challenge

Wednesday, Apr 3 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Termites Vs. Tongues

Wednesday, Apr 3 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

The Food Chain Game

Thursday, Apr 4 at 6:30 am on Main

Koala Balloon

Thursday, Apr 4 at 3:00 pm on Main

Bugs Or Monkeys?

Thursday, Apr 4 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Secrets of the Spider's Web

Thursday, Apr 4 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

A Bat in the Brownies

Friday, Apr 5 at 6:30 am on Main

Cheetah Racer

Friday, Apr 5 at 3:00 pm on Main

Bad Hair Day

Monday, Apr 8 at 6:30 am on Main

Hermit Crab Shell Exchange

Monday, Apr 8 at 3:00 pm on Main

Neck and Neck

Monday, Apr 8 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Shadow: The Black Jaguar

Monday, Apr 8 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Race for the Hippo Disc

Tuesday, Apr 9 at 6:30 am on Main

When Fish Fly

Tuesday, Apr 9 at 3:00 pm on Main

To Touch A Hummingbird

Tuesday, Apr 9 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Sea Horse Rodeo

Tuesday, Apr 9 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Slider, The Otter

Wednesday, Apr 10 at 3:00 pm on Main

Speaking Dolphinese

Wednesday, Apr 10 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Aqua Frog

Wednesday, Apr 10 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Blowfish Blowout

Thursday, Apr 11 at 6:30 am on Main

Under Frozen Pond

Thursday, Apr 11 at 3:00 pm on Main

Rainforest Stew

Thursday, Apr 11 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Journey to the Subnivean Zone

Friday, Apr 12 at 6:30 am on Main

Mystery of the Flamingo's Pink

Monday, Apr 15 at 6:30 am on Main

Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef

Monday, Apr 15 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Spots in the Desert

Tuesday, Apr 16 at 6:30 am on Main

Tortuga Tune Up

Tuesday, Apr 16 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Deer Buckaroo

Wednesday, Apr 17 at 6:30 am on Main

Road Runner

Wednesday, Apr 17 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

This Orca Likes Sharks

Thursday, Apr 18 at 6:30 am on Main

Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens

Thursday, Apr 18 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?

Thursday, Apr 18 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Baby Tooth & Kid Musky

Friday, Apr 19 at 6:30 am on Main

Cheetah Adopted

Monday, Apr 22 at 6:30 am on Main

Cheeks The Hamster

Monday, Apr 22 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Temple of the Tigers

Monday, Apr 22 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Mosquito Dragon

Tuesday, Apr 23 at 6:30 am on Main

The Dhole Duplicator

Tuesday, Apr 23 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

The Colors of China

Wednesday, Apr 24 at 6:30 am on Main

The Cobra King

Wednesday, Apr 24 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Fire Salamander

Thursday, Apr 25 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Walk on the Wetside

Monday, Apr 29 at 6:30 am on Main

Elephant in the Room

Monday, Apr 29 at 3:00 pm on Main

Elephant Brains!

Monday, Apr 29 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Let The Rhinos Roll!

Tuesday, Apr 30 at 3:00 pm on Main

Masked Bandits

Tuesday, Apr 30 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Blue Heron

Wednesday, May 8 at 2:30 pm on Main

City Hoppers!

Thursday, May 9 at 2:30 pm on Main

Fossa Palooza

Thursday, May 9 at 3:00 pm on Main

Sloth Bear Suction

Friday, May 10 at 2:30 pm on Main

Mini Madagascar

Friday, May 10 at 3:00 pm on Main

Praying Mantis

Monday, May 13 at 3:00 pm on Main

Capture The Fishmobile

Tuesday, May 14 at 3:00 pm on Main

Snow Runners

Thursday, May 16 at 2:30 pm on Main

Search for the Florida Panther

Monday, May 20 at 2:30 pm on Main

Osprey

Wednesday, May 22 at 2:30 pm on Main

Opossum In My Pocket

Thursday, May 23 at 2:30 pm on Main

Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret

Friday, May 24 at 2:30 pm on Main

Aye Aye

Monday, May 27 at 3:00 pm on Main

Lemur Legs

Tuesday, May 28 at 3:00 pm on Main

Lemur Stink Fight

Wednesday, May 29 at 3:00 pm on Main

Golden Bamboo Lemur

Thursday, May 30 at 3:00 pm on Main

Tenrec Treasure Hunt

Friday, May 31 at 3:00 pm on Main

Series Links

Series Support

Funding for Wild Kratts is provided in part by: