Super WHY!

With a breakthrough interactive approach to reading education, classic fairytales with an innovative preschool twist and colorful and empowering young heroes, "Super Why" helps kids learn the fundamentals of reading through interactive storybook adventures.

Upcoming Episodes

Hansel and Gretel: A Healthy Adventure

Wednesday, Jan 17 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

Attack of More Man!

Wednesday, Jan 17 at 10:30 am on Main

Dr. Dolittle

Thursday, Jan 18 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

Tilden The Caterpillar

Thursday, Jan 18 at 10:30 am on Main

The Story of Mother Goose

Friday, Jan 19 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

Hansel and Gretel

Friday, Jan 19 at 10:30 am on Main

Alice In Wonderland

Monday, Jan 22 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

The Sheep Who Lost Little Bo Peep

Monday, Jan 22 at 10:30 am on Main

The Ugly Duckling: Becoming A Swan

Tuesday, Jan 23 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

The Princess Who Loved Mud

Tuesday, Jan 23 at 10:30 am on Main

The Muddled-Up Fairytales

Wednesday, Jan 24 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

Humpty Dumpty

Wednesday, Jan 24 at 10:30 am on Main

The Story of the Tooth Fairy

Thursday, Jan 25 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

Woofster and the Pet Pack

Thursday, Jan 25 at 10:30 am on Main

The Comic Book: Attack of the Eraser

Friday, Jan 26 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

Jack and the Beanstalk

Friday, Jan 26 at 10:30 am on Main

The Cookbook

Monday, Jan 29 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

The Tortoise and the Hare

Monday, Jan 29 at 10:30 am on Main

Woofster Finds A Home

Tuesday, Jan 30 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

Goldilocks and the Three Bears

Tuesday, Jan 30 at 10:30 am on Main

Webby In Bathland

Wednesday, Jan 31 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

The Boy Who Cried Wolf

Wednesday, Jan 31 at 10:30 am on Main

Bedtime for Bear

Thursday, Feb 1 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

The Big Game

Friday, Feb 2 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

Molly's Dance Show

Monday, Feb 5 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

King Eddie Who Loved Spaghetti

Tuesday, Feb 6 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

Naila and the Magic Map

Wednesday, Feb 7 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

Rapunzel

Wednesday, Feb 7 at 10:30 am on Main

Jasper's Cowboy Wish

Thursday, Feb 8 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

Baby Dino's Big Discovery

Friday, Feb 9 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

The Ugly Duckling

Friday, Feb 9 at 10:30 am on Main

Princess Gwennie Saves The Day

Monday, Feb 12 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

The Elves and the Shoemaker

Monday, Feb 12 at 10:30 am on Main

The Great Robot Race

Tuesday, Feb 13 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

Little Miss Muffet

Tuesday, Feb 13 at 10:30 am on Main

The Adventures of Math-A-Million

Wednesday, Feb 14 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

Cinderella

Wednesday, Feb 14 at 10:30 am on Main

Monty's Adventures In Music Town

Thursday, Feb 15 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

The Ant and the Grasshopper

Thursday, Feb 15 at 10:30 am on Main

Zora's Art Adventure

Friday, Feb 16 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

Around The World Adventure

Monday, Feb 19 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

The Little Red Hen

Monday, Feb 19 at 10:30 am on Main

Galileo's Space Adventure

Tuesday, Feb 20 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

The Frog Prince

Tuesday, Feb 20 at 10:30 am on Main

The Story of the Super Readers

Wednesday, Feb 21 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

The Princess and the Pea

Wednesday, Feb 21 at 10:30 am on Main

The Alphabet's Sad Day

Thursday, Feb 22 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

The Silly Word Play

Friday, Feb 23 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

Little Red Riding Hood

Friday, Feb 23 at 10:30 am on Main

The Rhyming Carnival

Monday, Feb 26 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

Tom Thumb

Monday, Feb 26 at 10:30 am on Main

The Mixed Up Story

Tuesday, Feb 27 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

Little Bo Peep

Tuesday, Feb 27 at 10:30 am on Main

Roxie's Missing Music Book

Wednesday, Feb 28 at 9:30 am on PBS Kids

The Emperor's New Clothes

Thursday, Mar 1 at 10:30 am on Main

The Twelve Dancing Princesses

Tuesday, Mar 6 at 10:30 am on Main

The Three Billy Goats Gruff

Wednesday, Mar 7 at 10:30 am on Main

Thumbelina

Thursday, Mar 8 at 10:30 am on Main

Goldilocks and the Three Bears: The Mystery

Friday, Mar 9 at 10:30 am on Main

Beauty and the Beast

Monday, Mar 12 at 10:30 am on Main

Rumpelstiltskin

Tuesday, Mar 13 at 10:30 am on Main

Tiddalick The Frog

Thursday, Mar 15 at 10:30 am on Main

Sleeping Beauty

Friday, Mar 16 at 10:30 am on Main

The Goose and the Golden Eggs

Monday, Mar 19 at 10:30 am on Main

The Foolish Wishes

Wednesday, Mar 21 at 10:30 am on Main

The Magic Porridge Pot

Friday, Mar 23 at 10:30 am on Main

The Gingerbread Boy

Wednesday, Mar 28 at 10:30 am on Main

Pinocchio

Thursday, Mar 29 at 10:30 am on Main

The Stars in the Sky

Friday, Mar 30 at 10:30 am on Main

Series Links

Series Support

Funding for Super WHY! is provided in part by:

Loading Gifts.